  sales@eastchem.cn      +86-532-80927565

PRODUCTS DETAIL

Home » Products » Mineral Products » Bleaching Earth » Acid Activated bentonite Bleaching Clay for used motor oil
Share to:

Acid Activated bentonite Bleaching Clay for used motor oil

Other name:activated bleaching clay , bleaching clay , activated bentonite ,fuller's earth

Technical Parameters


Item  Unit
Index
Apparent bulk density  g/l 500-600
Free moisture(2h,110℃) % ≤10
Loss on ignition(predried,2h,1000℃) % 7-9
PH(10% suspension,filtered)
2.5-5.5
Free acid(as H2SO4) % ≤0.2
Particle size>63um % <25
Heavy metals(as Pb,As) ppm ≤50


Application


    Chinese bentonite mineral resources is more than eight billion tons, accounting for 60% of global quantity. More than 400 bentonite mines have been found and distributed in 23 provinces and regions of China.

    Eastchem brand Activated Bleaching clay with  high bleaching efficiencly, is widely used in the refinement of edible oils and fats,Qingdao Easthony has currently established business in more than 50 countries including Russia,India,Philippines,Singapore,Japan,Korea,Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Yemen, Oman, Bangladesh, Kenya, Syria, Jordan , customers are satisfied with our quality and service .We supply the most complete range of bleaching earth products from all over China to meet different requirements of different customers.

40625801-8
diatomite filter aid for oil filtering
diatomite filter aid for sunflower oil


Package

Packed in 25kgs/1000kgs

1
diatomite package 2
2
3






Bleaching Earth Process Flow


Why choose us?



Quick link

Information

0086-532-80927565 / 80907466

0086-13375571357/13188968560/18954289756   

Get Touch With Us

If you have any questions, you can contact us through the form.

Copyright  QINGDAO Eastchem INC CO., LTD. 鲁ICP备17048542号-1