  sales@eastchem.cn      +86-532-80927565

PRODUCTS DETAIL

Home » Products » Mineral Products » Bleaching Earth » Natural Bleaching Earth for vegetable oil
Share to:

Natural Bleaching Earth for vegetable oil

Other name:activated bleaching clay , bleaching clay , activated bentonite ,fuller's earth

Technical Parameters


Item  Unit
Index
Apparent bulk density  g/l 450-550
Free moisture(2h,110℃) % ≤10
Loss on ignition(predried,2h,1000℃) % 7-10
PH(10% suspension,filtered)
7-9
Free acid(as H2SO4) % ≤0.01
Particle size>63um % <25
Heavy metals(as Pb,As) ppm ≤50


Application

Natural  bleaching earths have been used in the refinement of edible oils and fats,this application is one of the most important areas of use for bleaching earths.Powerful against undesired odor, flavor and impurities from crude oils and fats, bleaching earths have now been in use for more than 100 years.We have 3 grades suitable well for palm oil refining . 

Qingdao Easthony has currently established business in more than 50 countries including Russia,India,Philippines,Singapore,Japan,Korea,Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Yemen, Oman, Bangladesh, Kenya, Syria, Jordan , customers are satisfied with our quality and service .We supply the most complete range of bleaching earth products from all over China to meet different requirements of different customers.



40625801-8
diatomite filter aid for oil filtering
diatomite filter aid for sunflower oil


Package

Packed in 25kgs/1000kgs

1
diatomite package 2
bleaching earth package
3


Performance Plate


Bleaching Earth Process Flow


Why choose us?



Quick link

Information

0086-532-80927565 / 80907466

0086-13375571357/13188968560/18954289756   

Get Touch With Us

If you have any questions, you can contact us through the form.

Copyright  QINGDAO Eastchem INC CO., LTD. 鲁ICP备17048542号-1